Difference between revisions of "Data Consumer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Vmurrell moved page Data Consumer V10 to Data Consumer without leaving a redirect: V10 not required) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Item_Scheme_V10|No]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ||
Latest revision as of 03:47, 28 March 2024
Overview
An SDMX Data Consumer is an Organisation type. A Data Consumer has no special SDMX privileges.
Data Consumers are maintained in a collection called a Data Consumer Scheme. An Data Consumer itself must be owned and maintained by an Agency.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - DataConsumer namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataConsumer |
| Example | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataConsumer=GOT:DATA_CONSUMERS(1.0).DC1 |