Difference between revisions of "Data or Metadata Provider Scheme"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Context within the SDMX 3.0 Information Model) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:SDMX 3.0 Structures]] | [[Category:SDMX 3.0 Structures]] | ||
| − | |||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
| − | An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for [[ | + | An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for [[Data_or_Metadata_Provider|Data or Metadata Providers]]. |
==Structure Properties== | ==Structure Properties== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maintainable_V11|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Identifiable_V11|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
| − | | [[Item_Scheme| | + | | [[Item_Scheme V11|No]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ||
Latest revision as of 04:56, 28 March 2024
Overview
An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for Data or Metadata Providers.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 2.0, 2.1, 3.0 |
| URN - DataProviderScheme namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProviderScheme |
| Example | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProviderScheme=GOT:DATA_PROVIDERS |