Difference between revisions of "Data Provider"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Overview) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Identifiable_V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 28 March 2024
Overview
An SDMX Data Provider is an Organisation type which is responsible for reporting data (via a Provision Agreement).
Data Providers are maintained in a collection called a Data Provider Scheme. A Data Provider itself must be owned and maintained by an Agency.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - DataProvider namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProvider |
| Example | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProvider=GOT:DATA_PROVIDERS(1.0).DP1 |