Difference between revisions of "Hierarchy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Structure Properties) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - Codelist namespace | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - Codelist namespace | ||
| − | | <nowiki>urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.codelist. | + | | <nowiki>urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.codelist.Hierarchy</nowiki> |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - Code namespace | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - Code namespace | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 1 September 2022
Overview
A hierarchy provides a hierarchical view over one or more ‘standard’ Codelists.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | Yes |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 3.0 |
| URN - Codelist namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.codelist.Hierarchy |
| URN - Code namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.codelist.Code |