Difference between revisions of "Data Provider Scheme"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Overview) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
| − | An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for [[Data_Provider | + | An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for [[Data_Provider|Data Providers]]. |
==Structure Properties== | ==Structure Properties== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maintainable_V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ||
| − | | [[Identifiable|Yes]] | + | | [[Identifiable V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Item_Scheme_V10|No]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | SDMX Information Model Versions | ||
| − | | 2.0, 2.1 | + | | 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - DataProviderScheme namespace | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | URN - DataProviderScheme namespace | ||
Latest revision as of 04:09, 28 March 2024
Overview
An SDMX Data Provider Scheme is a container for Data Providers.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - DataProviderScheme namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProviderScheme |
| Example | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataProviderScheme=GOT:DATA_PROVIDERS |