Difference between revisions of "Codelist Map"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Structure Properties) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Identifiable_V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
Revision as of 01:07, 27 March 2024
Overview
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - CodelistMap namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.mapping.CodelistMap |
Context within the SDMX 2.1 Information Model
Click here for more information on structure mapping in Version 10.7 and earlier.