Difference between revisions of "Data Consumer Scheme"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Overview) |
(→Structure Properties) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maintainable_V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Identifiable | ||
| − | | [[Identifiable|Yes]] | + | | [[Identifiable V10|Yes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Item Scheme | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 25 August 2022
Overview
An SDMX Data Consumer Scheme is a container for all Data Consumers.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | Yes |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - DataConsumerScheme namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataConsumerScheme |
| Example | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.base.DataConsumerScheme=GOT:DATA_CONSUMER |