Difference between revisions of "Structure Set"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Structure Properties) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Structure Type | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Structure Type | ||
| − | | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata | + | | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|- | |- | ||
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Maintainable | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 9 March 2021
A Structure Set is a container for mapping between structures Concept Scheme Map, Codelist Map, Dataflow Map and Data Structure Map.
Structure Properties
| Structure Type | Standard SDMX Structural Metadata Artefact |
|---|---|
| Maintainable | Yes |
| Identifiable | Yes |
| Item Scheme | No |
| SDMX Information Model Versions | 2.0, 2.1 |
| URN - StructureSet namespace | urn:sdmx:org.sdmx.infomodel.mapping.Structureset |
Context within the SDMX 2.1 Information Model
Conventions
Structure Set IDs IDs are conventionally uppercase using underscores '_' as separators if required. Examples:
| Agency | Structure Set ID | Description | Example | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METATECH | SS_EXAMPLE_1 | Example Structure Set 1 | SDMX-ML |